Staff

 

Final G5 logo

Senior Leaders

 
Ms Natalie Wismayer -  Principal 
 
Mrs Beth Bullen - Vice Principal/DSL
Ms Lara Tehabsim - Operations Manager/Senior Executive Assistant

Mr David Styles - Assistant Principal 

Mr Luke Shepard - Assitant Principal 
Mrs Helen Okoro - Assistant Principal
Mr Robin Ireland - Assistant Principal 
Mr Zaheer Abbas - Associate Assistant Principal/Head of Science 
Mr Peter Blewett - Senior Consultant
Mr Julian Burrows - Senior Consultant 

 

Primary Teaching Staff

 
Mrs Tina Williamson - EYFS Lead/Reception Class Teacher
Mrs Tracy Janes - Reception Class Teacher
Ms Noorina Baluch - Reception Class Teacher
Miss Marium Mirza - Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Tarundeep Samra - Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Maninder Panesar - Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Amanda Purdy - Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Sophie Lalla - Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Lauren Wilson -  Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)
Mrs Charlotte Babes - Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Malika Chaudhery - Year 4 Class Teacher 
Ms Decodea Levy - Year 4 Class Teacher 
Mrs Priti Baxi - Year 5 Class Teacher 
Mr Jack Pierce - Year 6 Class Teacher 
Mr Kane Taylor - PE Teacher
 
 
Secondary Teaching Staff
 
Miss Riham Ali - English Teacher 
Miss Muzeen Ahmed - Science Teacher
Mr Rodrigo Alonso-Perera - MfL Teacher
Mrs Sapnaa Chotai - Head of Expressive Arts
Mrs Magdalena Cummings - Head of MFL
Mrs Emma Davies - Head of Year 7 and 9
Mrs Stephanie Bailey-Palmer - English Teacher 
Mr David Harrison - Music Teacher
Mr Tom Browne - Head of PE
Mrs Maryam Khan - Science Teacher
Mr John Kimani - Mathematics Teacher
Ms Sita Luchmun - Head of Maths
Miss Nicoleta Man - Mathematics Teacher
Ms Kim Elder - Art and Photography Teacher with Design Technology 
Mr Christopher Facey - Head of Year 10 and PE Teacher 
Mr Karl Keith - Humanities Teacher 
Mr Mervyn Williams - English Teacher
Ms Samantha Wimbledon - Geography and Interim Head of Humanities 
Mrs Nagina Siddiqie - Head of History
Miss Areeba Khalid - Science Teacher 
Mrs Lynn Lewis - Teacher of Design and Technology 
Mr Daniel Matus - Humanities Teacher 
Mr Dominic Parford - English Teacher 
Mr Hafiz Rahman - Head of Year 8 and Religious Studies Teacher 
Mrs Tasmina Rose - Maths Teacher 
Miss Sophie Waite - Interim Head of English 
Miss Maryama Warsama - Business Studies Co-ordinator 
Mr Suhail Yazdani - Science Teacher 
 
Classroom Assistants and Classroom Support Staff
 
Mrs Fauzia Sattar - Reception Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Madhurima Bhattacharyya - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sara Gant - Inclusion EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Rashpal Heer - Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sakshi Sharma - Year 1 Teaching Assistant/HLTA 
Miss Eliza Bennett - Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
Miss Parmjit Virdi - Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
Miss Aiashah Akram - Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
Ms Sotoria Dervou - Year 3 Class Teacher & Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Iram Syed - Year 3 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Maria Fernandes - Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Afreen Nauman - Year 4 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sweta Bhatia - Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Ms Nazma Ahmed - Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
Miss Enaea Durda - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sylwia Smereczynska - Teaching Assistant
Mr Chris Jones - Pastoral Manager/Deputy Head of Year 10
Mr Zishan Mahmood - Learning Mentor
 
Office and Support Staff
 
Mrs Susan Hodge - Office Manager
Mrs Jas Bhambra - Wefare Officer 
Miss Michelle Garcia - Attendance & Admin Officer
Mrs Jody Wood - Admissions & Admin Officer
Miss Sarah Hough - Receptionist/ Admin Assistant
Mr Neil Bradford - Data Manager 
Mrs Vicky Dalgleish - Operational Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Toni Younger - Operational Safeguarding Lead 
Miss Lili Reilly  - Safeguarding Officer 
Mr Earl Grant - Premises Manager 
Mr Dean Eckett - Premises Team Leader
Mr Paul Lear - D&T Technician 
Mr Matt Espley - CFO
Mrs Sam Whitty - Trust Finance Manager
Mrs Mandy Sidhu - Finance Officer
Mrs Ramandeep Gill - Finance Assistant 
Mrs Asma Shirazi - Trust IT Services Manager 
Mr Mohammed Waqas - Trust IT Technician 
Mrs Carole Smiles - Lunchtime Controller & Domiciliary 
Mr Ray Villeret - Trust Catering Manager 
Mr Christopher Goddard - Assistant Chef
Mrs Ghazal Iqbal - Administrative Catering Assistant 
Mrs Ewelina Chojnowska - Catering Assistant 
Mrs Jade Ward - Catering Assistant
Mrs Joan Pearson - Catering Assistant
Mrs Wioletta Pszczolkowska - Catering Assistant
Mrs Mounira Mallem - Lunchtime Controller 
Ms Julie Vaughan - Lunchtime Controller
Ms Shaida Khan - Lunchtime Controller
Mrs Sheraz Iqbal - Lunchtime Controller
Mrs Kishwar Bukhari - Lunchtime Controller