Staff

Senior Management
 
Ms Natalie Wismayer - Principal 
 
Mr Peter Blewett - Senior Consultant Behaviour
Mrs Deborah Dannatt - Senior Consultant Curriculum and Assessment
Mrs Beth Bullen - Assistant Principal Primary
Miss Danielle Whelan - Assistant Principal Personal Development, Head of Year 9
Mr David Styles - Assistant Principal Curriculum, Assessment and Data
 
 
Primary Teaching Staff
 
Mrs Tina Williamson - EYFS Lead
Mrs Tracy Janes - Reception Class Teacher
Miss Hannah Pretsel - Year 1 Class Teacher
Mrs Tarundeep Samra Year 1 Teacher
Mrs Maninder Panesar - Year 2 Class Teacher
Miss Sophie Lalla - Year 2 Class Teacher
Mrs Lauren Wilson - Year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Tara Ravalier - year 3 Class Teacher
Mrs Charlotte Babes - Year 4 Class Teacher
Miss Elizabeth O'Neill Year 4 Class Teacher
Mrs Priti Baxi Year 5 Class Teacher
Mrs Helen Okoro - Year 6 Class Teacher
Mrs Malika Chaudhery - Primary Class Teacher
Mr Kane Taylor - PE Teacher
Miss Jade Mortimer Primary Teacher
Miss Schae Landell - Primary Class Teacher
 
Secondary Teaching Staff
 
Mrs Zaheer Abbas Head of Science
Miss Muzeen Ahmed - Science Teacher
Mrs Mariam Khan Science Teacher
Mrs Magdalena Cummings Head of MFL
Mr Rodrigo Alsonso-Perera - MfL Teacher
Mrs Sapnaa Chotai - Art Teacher
Mrs Emma Davies - Head of Year 7 and 8
Mr David Harrison - Music Teacher
Ms Sita Luchmun - Head of Maths
Mrs Nicoleta Man Mathematics Teacher
Mr John Kimani Mathematics Teacher
Ms Gagandeep Chagger Head of English
Mr Mervyn Williams - English Teacher
Mrs Mark Gerrard English Teacher
Ms Ceceliah Muyah - SENDCo
Mrs Saiorse Schleyer - Head of Design Technology
Mr Darren Harders - DT Teacher
Miss Samantha Wimbledon - Curriculum Leader Humanities
Mr Alister Barnston Head of Physical Education
Mr Ben Murray - PE Teacher
Mr Richard Chessman PE Teacher
Aqsa Islam Drama Teacher
Mr Martin McGarrigle English and History Teacher
Mrs Nagina Siddiqie Head of History
 
 
Class Room Assistants and Classroom Support Staff
 
Mrs Lauren Burles - Year 5 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Madhurima Bhattacharyya Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Fauzia Sattar Reception Teaching Assistant
 
Ms Jevina Brome - Family Support Worker
Mrs Rashpal Heer Year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Soma Bhattacharyya year 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sakshi Sharma Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Maria Fernandez Year 2 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Vicky Dalgleish - Pastoral Manager & Deputy DSL
Miss Enaea Durda - Teaching Assistant Year 3
Miss Palm Virdi Teaching Assistant Year 3
Mr Matt Espley - CFO
Mr Adam Janes - Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
Ms Sotoria Dervou Year 4 Teaching Assistant
Mrs Rashpal Heer - Year 1 Teaching Assistant 
Mr Chris Jones - Pastoral Leader Assistant head of Year 7 and 8
Mrs Jyoti Saggu - HLTA EAL
Mrs Sakshi Sharma - Year 2 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Sylwia Smereczynska - Teaching Assistant (SEND team)
Miss Parmit Virdi - Reception Teaching Assistant
Mrs Mandeep Dhillon - Year 6 Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Farnaz Rafii Head of EAL
Office and Support Staff
 
Mrs Eve Baker - School Business Manager
Mrs Pooja Barral - Office Manager
Mrs Carolyn Daniel - Trust HR Manager
Mr Dean Eckett - Premises Team Leader
Mrs Sian French - Trust Data Manager
Mr Lee Smith - Trust ICT Manager
Miss Sarah Janes - PA to the Principal & HR Manager
Miss Sarah Hough - General Admin
Miss Michelle Garcia - Attendance Officer & General Admin
Mrs Sam Whitty Trust Finance Manager
Mrs Divya Kakar - Lunchtime Controller
Mr Paul Lear - Caretaker
Mrs Mouni Mohamdioua - Lunchtime Controller
Mrs Sue Rees - General Admin
 
Mrs Zahida Shakoor - Cleaner
Mrs Mandy Sidhu - Finance Officer
Mrs Carole Smiles - Minibus Driver, Lunchtime Controller & Cleaner
Mrs Nafisa Ahmed - Lunchtime Controller and Cleaner