Staff

Miss Muzeen Ahmed - Science Teacher

Mrs Nafisa Ahmed - Lunchtime Controller and Cleaner

Mr Rodrigo Alsonso-Perera - MfL Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Babes - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Eve Baker - School Business Manager

Mrs Pooja Barral - Office Manager

Mr Peter Blewett - Senior Consultant

Ms Jevina Brome - Family Support Worker

Mr Steven Brosnan - Pastoral Manager

Mrs Beth Bullen - Assistant Principal

Mrs Lauren Burles - Reception Teaching Assistant 

Mr Nick Caulfield - Executive Principal of the SASH Trust

Mrs Malika Chaudhery - Year 4 Class Teacher

Mrs Sukk Choi - Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sapnaa Chotai - Art Teacher

Miss Danielle Clottey - English Teacher

Mrs Vicky Dalgleish - Pastoral Manager & Deputy DSL

Mrs Carolyn Daniel - Trust HR Manager

Mrs Deborah Dannatt - Assistant Principal

Mrs Emma Davies - Head of Year 7 and Pastoral Leader

Mrs Mandeep Dhillon - Year 3 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Enaea Durda - Teaching Assistant 

Mr Dean Eckett - Premises Team Leader

Mr Matt Espley - CFO

Mrs Sian French - Trust Data Manager

Miss Michelle Garcia - Attendance Officer & General Admin

Mr Andrew Giff - Primary Teacher

Mrs Kamaljit Grewal - Associate Assistant Principal

Ms Saeema Gulamnabi - Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr Quentin Gunderson - Assistant Principal & DSL

Mr David Harrison - Music Teacher

Mr Darren Harders - DT Teacher

Mr Harrie Hayward - Year 5 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Rashpal Heer - Year 1 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Sarah Hough - General Admin

Mr Adam Janes - Year 4 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Sarah Janes - PA to the Principal & HR Manager

Mrs Tracy Janes - Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Kathy Johnson - Trust Finance Manager 

Mr Chris Jones - Pastoral Leader

Mrs Divya Kakar - Lunchtime Controller

Miss Sahdia Khan - Head of Year 8 and English Teacher

Miss Sophie Lalla - Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Schae Landell - Primary Class Teacher

Mr Paul Lear - Caretaker

Ms Sita Luchmun - Head of Maths

Mrs Mouni Mohamdioua - Lunchtime Controller

Mr Tawonga Mudarikiri - Science Teacher

Mr Ben Murray - PE Teacher

Ms Ceceliah Muyah - SENCo

Mr Chris Neto - Learning Mentor

Miss Angela Obeng - Learning Mentor

Mrs Helen Okoro - Year 5 Class Teacher

Mrs Maninder Panesar - Year 2 Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Pretsel - Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Mundeep Purewal - Assistant Principal at DPA

Mr Colin Rance - History Teacher

Mrs Tara Ravalier - Primary Art Teacher

Mrs Sue Rees - General Admin

Mrs Farzana Sadiq - Welfare & General Admin

Mrs Jyoti Saggu - HLTA

Mrs Saiorse Schleyer - Project Based Learning Lead

Mrs Zahida Shakoor - Cleaner

Mrs Sakshi Sharma - Year 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Mandy Sidhu - Finance Officer

Mrs Sylwia Smereczynska - Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Carole Smiles - Minibus Driver, Lunchtime Controller & Cleaner

Mr Lee Smith - Trust ICT Manager

Mr David Styles - Assistant Principal

Mr Kane Taylor - PE Teacher

Mrs Kam Uppal - Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Parm Virdi - Reception Teaching Assistant

Miss Danielle Whelan - Head of Year 9 and Assistant Principal

Mr Mervyn Williams - English Teacher

Mrs Tina Williamson - EYFS Lead

Mrs Lauren Wilson - Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Samantha Wimbledon - Curriculum Faculty Lead

Ms Natalie Wismayer - Associate Principal 

Mr Sibusiso Zondo - Teacher